Wirewerks Products


About Us


©2013 American Tech Supply

SC Duplex Adapter Strips- Fiber Optics- Wirewerks- Wirewerks Fiber Optic Test Equipment-ADSL Splitters-Telecommunications Test Equipment-Optical Fault Locater-OTDR- Optical Power Meter-Optical Light Sources

ATS carries Wirewerks's entire product line including their world class fiber optic test equipment, fiber optic passive and active components, DSL splitters and much more. Please visit our store for placing an order please call (866) 650-3282 for more information or quantity discounts.  Please visit our store for placing an order please call (866) 650-3282 for more information or quantity discou

Wirewerks Fiber Test Equipment- Wirewerks Fiber Enclosures- DSL Splitters-Copper Test Equipment-Fusion Splicers-Fiber Jumpers- Optical Splicing and Test Equipment


SC Duplex Adapter Strips

Product Overview

Part Number : AS-WC12M

Wirewerks' LGX adapter strips accommodate all standard connectors and fiber types. Single mode, multimode with LC, SC, ST,and MTRJ interfaces. They can harbour up to 24 fibers. Finished in light texture black powder coated paint, they feature front and rear identification port numbers. They snap easily into position in LGX patch panels rack mountable or wall mountable.


  • CATV
  • Telecommunications Room
  • Industrial Control Systems
  • FTTx

Technical Spec

  • Overall Dimensions: 5.1" X 1.15"X 0.060"
  • Maximum Fiber-Count : 24 Fibers
  • Adapter Types: LC, SC, ST and Blank
  • Strip Material: Cold Rolled Steel
  • Finish: Black Powder Coated

Certifications & Compliances

Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
Generic Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies.
Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standards
Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard
UL 94
Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances.
ASTM A1008
Standard for Cold Rolled Steel.


View Product Datasheet in PDF

Home | Cables | Switches | Contact Us | Our Team | Locations





Corning Fiber Jumpers


Bend Bright Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Adapters

foa8mm01.gif (11826 bytes)


Fiber Optic Connectors


Fiber Optic Attenuators



Fiber Optic Media Converters

Fiber Optic Enclosures

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fan Out Cables

MPO Cassettes