Fiber Optic Telephone Extenders

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMISSION PRODUCTS

 


Distribution Enclosures and Boxes

Adapter Panels and Adapters

Fiber Optic Jumpers

     About Us

©2013 American Tech Supply

TCCOMM- TCCOM Accessories- Fiber optic modems- Gigabit switches- Singlemode to Multimode Converters- Emergency Phones- Oil Refinery Switches, Traffic Control Switches, Train Control Switches- Fiber Optic Telephone Extenders-Fiber Optic Telephone Extenders- Fiber Telephone Extenders

American Tech Supply carries a complete line of TC Comm fiber optic modems, gigabit switches, singlemode to multimode converters, emergency phones, oil refinery switches, traffic control switches, train control switches, fiber optic telephone extenders ranging from simple "quick talk" extenders to multi-line (24 channel) PBX line extenders allowing you to use existing fiber optic cable to run your voice needs over 2 fiber strands or install fiber optic cable one time and use fiber optics for security proof voice, data, IP, video services on one media- fiber

Accessories

Chassis Rack Mount Card Cages

1U High Rack (TCRM195/196)
The TCRM19 Series Interface Card Cages feature sturdy construction and house all applicable TC products in standard 19" racks.

4U 19'' Rackmount Card Cage (TCRM191/192)
The TCRM19 Series also called Rack Mount Card Cages feature sturdy construction. The 19" racks house all applicable TC products.

Chassis Rack Mount Card Cages (JumboSwitch Only)

1U JumboSwitch Card Cage (TCRM199)
The 1U chassis is 19" wide and holds one Main / Management card and one interface card option.

1S/2S JumboSwitch Card Cage (TCSD11-1/2)
The JumboSwitch 1S & 2S standalone/wallmount chassis are designed to hold JumboSwitch family cards. The 1S chassis holds one interface card. The 2S chassis holds one Main/Management card and one interface card.

2U JumboSwitch Card Cage (TCRM198)
The 2U cage holds one Main, one Management and two interface card options.

4U JumboSwitch Card Cage (TCRM197)
The 4U cage holds one Main, one Management and up to seven interface cards options.

AC to DC Power Adapters

2 - Pin Terminal Block (TC3PS-TB-10)
The TC3PS-TB-10 Universal Power Adapter is compatible with the "Pocket Rocket" products such as TC1100, TC1200,TC1230,TC1504, TC1520, TC1540, TC1630 and TC1880.

2 or 3 Pin Terminal Block (TC3PS-TB-25)
The Universal Power Adapter is compatible with standard and large TC Communications products

AC to DC Power Adapters (JumboSwitch Only)

2U Power Supply Card for JumboSwitch Chassis (TCRMPS3)
The AC or DC power supply cards for the 2U chassis are hot-swappable and located adjacent to each other on the front right-side of the chassis. Power supply cards are dual load-sharing. A single card is sufficient to fully power the chassis.

Power Supply Card for the 4U JumboSwitch Chassis (TCRMPS4)
Power supply cards are dual load-sharing and automatically switch over in the event of a power failure. A single card is sufficient to fully power the chassis.

 

 

Bend Bright Fiber Assemblies

 

Fiber Optic Adapters

foa8mm01.gif (11826 bytes)

 

Fiber Optic Connectors

 

Fiber Optic Attenuators

 

 

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Fiber Optic Enclosures

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fan Out Cables

MPO Cassettes

 

 

Fiber Cables With Pulling Eye (Custom)

MTP Singemode 12 Fiber Ribbon

Bend Bright Fiber Assemblies

 

Fiber Optic Adapters

foa8mm01.gif (11826 bytes)

 

Fiber Optic Connectors

 

Fiber Optic Attenuators

 

 

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Fiber Optic Enclosures

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fan Out Cables

MPO Cassettes

Fiber Optic Enclosures

OSP Closures

Fiber Optic Adapters

foa8mm01.gif (11826 bytes)

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Attenuators