Product Categories

About Us

cable, vdsl, patch


Signamax- Signamax 065-1140- 10BaseT To 10BaseFL Converters- Gigabit Ethernet Solutions- 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX LX Converters- Media Converters- 100BaseFX Singlemode To Multimode Converters- Unmanaged Media Converters Standalone and Chassis-Mountable- 100BaseFX Solutions- Gigabit Ethernet- 10BaseFL Solutions- Asynchronous Transfer Mode Solutions- Ethernet Extension Solutions- Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis

RELATED PRODUCTS - 10BaseT To 10BaseFL Converters

Gigabit Ethernet Solutions

10BaseFL Solutions

10BaseT To 10BaseFL Converters

Signamax's 10BaseT To 10BaseFL Converters provides media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media. These products convert a wide variety of data - from serial RS-232 through Standard, Fast, Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH protocols. Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, coaxial cable, multimode fiber and singlemode fiber, to other types of cable are all possible with the wide array of solutions from Signamax Connectivity Systems.

Part Number


065-1140 10BaseT to 10BaseFL MM/ST, 2 km Converter


10BaseT to 10BaseFL SM/SC, 15 km Converter

DIN Rail Mounting Bracket


DIN Rail Mounts Bracket for 065-11xx Series Media Converters

Unmanaged Media Converters - Standalone and/or Chassis-Mountable

100BaseFX Solutions


Gigabit Ethernet Solutions

10BaseFL Solutions

10BaseT to 10BaseFL Converters
Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) Solutions
ATM Singlemode to Multimode Converters 
Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis
16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis

Signamax Media Converters








Network Connectivity

Media Converters Media Converters
Ethernet Switches Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Industrial Ethernet
SFP Interface Modules SFP Interface Modules
Optical Fiber NICs Optical Fiber NICs

Premise Connectivity

Work Area   Outlet Systems Work Area Outlet Systems
Patching Systems Patching Systems
Cross-Connect Systems Cross-Connect Systems
Patch   CordsPatch Cords
Optical Fiber Systems Optical Fiber Systems
Support Structures Support Structures


BIF-Bend Insensitive Fiber

New Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumpers

Raceway Systems- Cable Tray