Product Categories

About Us

cable, vdsl, patch


Signamax- Signamax 065-7726S- 24-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Stackable Managed Switch + 2 SFP/RJ-45 Ports- Signamax Ethernet Switches- Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches- Managed Fast Ethernet Switches- Managed Fast Ethernet PoE Switch- WebSmart Gigabit Ethernet Switches- Unmanaged Fast Ethernet PoE Switch- Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches

24-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Stackable Managed Switch + 2 SFP/RJ-45 Ports - RELATED PRODUCTS

24-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Stackable Managed Switch + 2 SFP/RJ-45 Ports
Signamax Connectivity Systems' 065-7726S is a new, stackable variant Gigabit Ethernet Access Switch that provides two Gigabit Ethernet connections plus 24 10/100 ports and modern QoS, Tagged VLAN, and full SNMP management in a cost-effective package. The two Dual Media Gigabit Ethernet ports use onboard RJ-45 connectors to permit easy clustering of switches, and auto-detected SFP modules for fiber optic switch interconnection at longer distances. Both creation of and additions to a Gigabit backbone network are enabled using 24 10/100 ports per switch for workstation and server connectivity. A complete SNMP management package is included, with web browser, local console, and Telnet remote terminal connections with real time updating. The 065-7726S communicates with network management systems such as HP OpenView(tm) via SNMP for enterprise-wide status display, statistical monitoring, and switch control. Enhanced Layer 3 look-ahead routing features and IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service / 802.1Q Tagged VLAN / IP Type of Service support provides flexibility for today's convergent networks.

Part Number


065-7726S 24-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Managed Switch + 2 SFP/RJ-45 Dual Media Ports


1000BaseSX SFP Module - MM/LC, 220m Span on 62.5µm Fiber / 550m Span on 50µm Fiber


1000BaseSX SFP Module 1310 nm - MM/LC, 2 km


1000BaseLX SFP Module 1310 nm - SM/LC, 10 km


1000BaseLX SFP Module 1310 nm - SM/LC,40 km


1000BaseXD SFP Module 1550 nm- SM/LC, 40 km


1000BaseZX SFP Module1550 nm - SM/LC, 80 km


1000BaseEZX SFP Module 1550 nm - SM/LC, 110 km

Managed Fast Ethernet Switches

Signamax Ethernet Switches

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches
- 100BaseFX Fiber-Capable Solutions
- 10/100BaseT/TX Solutions
Signamax provides media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media. These products convert a wide variety of data - from serial RS-232 through Standard, Fast, Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH protocols. Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, coaxial cable, multimode fiber and singlemode fiber, to other types of cable are all possible with the wide array of solutions from Signamax Connectivity Systems.






Network Connectivity

Media Converters Media Converters
Ethernet Switches Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Industrial Ethernet
SFP Interface Modules SFP Interface Modules
Optical Fiber NICs Optical Fiber NICs

Premise Connectivity

Work Area   Outlet Systems Work Area Outlet Systems
Patching Systems Patching Systems
Cross-Connect Systems Cross-Connect Systems
Patch   CordsPatch Cords
Optical Fiber Systems Optical Fiber Systems
Support Structures Support Structures


BIF-Bend Insensitive Fiber

New Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumpers

Raceway Systems- Cable Tray