Product Categories

About Us

cable, vdsl, patch


Signamax- Signamax 065-7331A- 16 and 24-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Switches- Capable Solutions- Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches- Managed Fast Ethernet Switches- Managed PoE (Power Over Ethernet) Switches- WebSmart Gigabit Switches- Unmanaged PoE (Power Over Ethernet) Switch- Unmanaged Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Switches

16 and 24-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Switches
Signamax Connectivity Systems' 10/100BaseT/TX Ethernet Switches feature 16 or 24 10/100 ports. These models transparently pass packets of up to 1,522 bytes, allowing their use in networks utilizing IEEE 802.1p and IEEE 802.1Q tagged packets. In addition, these models support 8K MAC addresses, and provide a true non-blocking switching architecture with full wire speed forwarding. The Signamax 065-7331A and 065-7341A switches provide a lower-cost answer to today's computing needs and high bandwidth requirements.
  • Auto-MDIX and Auto-Negotiation for Speed and Duplex Mode for All TX Ports
  • True Non-Blocking Architecture - Full Wire-Speed Forwarding Rate at All Ports Simultaneously
  • Supports Up to 1536 Bytes Packet Size
  • Internal Power Supply
  • Automatic Source Address Learning and Aging
  • Back Pressure and IEEE 802.3x Compliant Flow Control
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Five Year Performance Warranty

Part Number


065-7331A 16-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Unmanaged Switch


24-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Unmanaged Switch

10/100BaseT/TX Solutions

5 and 8-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Desktop Mini Switches

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches

Signamax Ethernet Switches

Signamax provides media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media. These products convert a wide variety of data - from serial RS-232 through Standard, Fast, Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH protocols. Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, coaxial cable, multimode fiber and singlemode fiber, to other types of cable are all possible with the wide array of solutions from Signamax Connectivity Systems.






Network Connectivity

Media Converters Media Converters
Ethernet Switches Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Industrial Ethernet
SFP Interface Modules SFP Interface Modules
Optical Fiber NICs Optical Fiber NICs

Premise Connectivity

Work Area   Outlet Systems Work Area Outlet Systems
Patching Systems Patching Systems
Cross-Connect Systems Cross-Connect Systems
Patch   CordsPatch Cords
Optical Fiber Systems Optical Fiber Systems
Support Structures Support Structures


BIF-Bend Insensitive Fiber

New Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumpers

Raceway Systems- Cable Tray