Product Categories

About Us

cable, vdsl, patch


Signamax- Signamax 065-7308POE-FP- 8-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Full-Power PoE Switch with 8 PoE Ports- Signamax Ethernet Switches- Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches- Managed Fast Ethernet Switches- Managed Fast Ethernet PoE Switch- WebSmart Gigabit Ethernet Switches- Unmanaged Fast Ethernet PoE Switch- Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches

8-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Full-Power PoE Switch with 8 PoE Ports
Signamax Connectivity Systems' new 8-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Power over Ethernet (PoE) Full-Power switch provides the capability to remotely power up to eight wireless access points, VoIP telephones, Powered Device (PD) media converters, and other devices that meet the IEEE 802.1af PoE standard at full Power Class 1,2, 3 or 0 power levels, simultaneously. This switch provides non-blocking performance to all 8 unmanaged 10/100BaseT/TX ports, all of which are PoE-equipped. The 065-7308POE-FP switch allows cost-effective PoE extension to smaller offices and workgroups. 
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet standard as PSE on all eight PoE-TP ports (End-Point).
  • Full power (15.4w) support for all PoE-TP ports simultaneously; 124 Watts of PoE power available.
  • Auto-detection of powered devices and power consumption levels.
  • Non-blocking, wire-speed switching matrix.
  • All ports are Auto-MDIX and Auto-Negotiating.
  • LED indicators for data and POE activity.

Part Number


065-7308POE-FP 8-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Full-Power PoE Switch with 8 PoE Ports


Rack Mount Kit for 065-7308POE-FP Switch

Signamax Ethernet Switches

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches
- 100BaseFX Fiber-Capable Solutions
- 10/100BaseT/TX Solutions
Signamax provides media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media. These products convert a wide variety of data - from serial RS-232 through Standard, Fast, Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH protocols. Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, coaxial cable, multimode fiber and singlemode fiber, to other types of cable are all possible with the wide array of solutions from Signamax Connectivity Systems.





Network Connectivity

Media Converters Media Converters
Ethernet Switches Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Industrial Ethernet
SFP Interface Modules SFP Interface Modules
Optical Fiber NICs Optical Fiber NICs

Premise Connectivity

Work Area   Outlet Systems Work Area Outlet Systems
Patching Systems Patching Systems
Cross-Connect Systems Cross-Connect Systems
Patch   CordsPatch Cords
Optical Fiber Systems Optical Fiber Systems
Support Structures Support Structures


BIF-Bend Insensitive Fiber

New Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumpers

Raceway Systems- Cable Tray