Warning: include(../include/topBanner.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Singlemode-Cable-specs.php on line 6

Warning: include(../include/topBanner.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Singlemode-Cable-specs.php on line 6

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../include/topBanner.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Singlemode-Cable-specs.php on line 6

Warning: include(../include/EC.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Singlemode-Cable-specs.php on line 21

Warning: include(../include/EC.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Singlemode-Cable-specs.php on line 21

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../include/EC.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Singlemode-Cable-specs.php on line 21
© 2003 American Tech Supply
Fiber Optic Connectivity
Century Fiber Optics
Connector Panels & Accessories

FiberConn
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies & Cable Management
Fiber Optic Attenuators
Fiber Optic Attenuator Specifications
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Assemblies
Fiber Optic Adapters & Adapter Panels
Fiber Optic Adapters & Adapter Panels Part Numbers
Fiber Optic Multimode Cable Specs - 62.5 Mic
Fiber Optic Multimode Cable Specs - 50 Mic
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Specs
Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pig Tail Part Numbers
Fiber Optic Multifiber Assemblies

Product Categories

Single-mode (8.3/125 µm) - check our stock for same day delivery!

Standard Cable Specification
Buffer material PVC
Buffer OD 900 µm
Jacket material PVC
Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Jacket color Yellow
Attenuation @1310 nm 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation @1550 nm 75 dB/km
Maximum tensil load 100 N/cm
Loaded min. bend radius 5 cm
Unloaded min. bend radius 3 cm
Crush resistance 750 N/cm
Impact resistance 1000 cycles
Flex resistance 5000 cycles
 
Single-mode Patch Cords Specifications
Connector TypePolish TypeMax. Return Loss (dB)Typical Insertion Loss (dB)Max. Insertion Loss (dB)
SCPC/UPC<=55<=-0.2<=-0.35
SCAPC<=65<=-0.2<=-0.35
STPC/UPC<=55<=-0.2<=-0.35
STAPC<=65<=-0.2<=-0.35
FCPC/UPC<=55<=-0.3<=-0.35
FCAPC<=65<=-0.3<=-0.35
LCPC/UPC<=50n/a<=-0.35
LCAPC<=60n/a<=-0.35
MUPC/UPC<=50n/a<=-0.35
MT-RJFlat<=45<=-0.3<=-0.5
MTPAPC<=55n/a<=-0.75
FDDIPCn/an/a<=-0.5
EsconPCn/an/a<=-0.5
D4PCn/an/a<=-0.5
OptiplugPCn/an/a<=-0.5
OptjackPCn/an/a<=-0.5
BiconicPCn/an/a<=-1.30
SMA 905PCn/an/a<=-1.30
SMA 906PCn/an/a<=-1.30

home | cables | switches | contact us | our team