Warning: include(../include/topBanner.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Multimode-Cable-specs-62.5.php on line 6

Warning: include(../include/topBanner.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Multimode-Cable-specs-62.5.php on line 6

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../include/topBanner.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Multimode-Cable-specs-62.5.php on line 6

Warning: include(../include/EC.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Multimode-Cable-specs-62.5.php on line 21

Warning: include(../include/EC.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Multimode-Cable-specs-62.5.php on line 21

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../include/EC.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Multimode-Cable-specs-62.5.php on line 21
© 2003 American Tech Supply
Fiber Optic Connectivity
Century Fiber Optics
Connector Panels & Accessories

FiberConn
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies & Cable Management
Fiber Optic Attenuators
Fiber Optic Attenuator Specifications
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Assemblies
Fiber Optic Adapters & Adapter Panels
Fiber Optic Adapters & Adapter Panels Part Numbers
Fiber Optic Multimode Cable Specs - 62.5 Mic
Fiber Optic Multimode Cable Specs - 50 Mic
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Specs
Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pig Tail Part Numbers
Fiber Optic Multifiber Assemblies

Product Categories

Multimode (62.5/125 µm) - thousands in stock for same day delivery!!

Standard Cable Specification
Buffer material PVC
Buffer OD 900 µm
Jacket material PVC
Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Jacket color Orange
Attenuation @850 nm 3.75 dB/km
Attenuation @1310 nm 1.5 dB/km
Min. bandwidth @850 nm 160 kHz/km
Min. bandwidth @1310 nm 500 kHz/km
Maximum tensil load 100 N/cm
Loaded min. bend radius 5 cm
Unloaded min. bend radius 3 cm
Crush resistance 750 N/cm
Impact resistance 1000 cycles
Flex resistance 5000 cycles
 
Multimode Patch Cords Specifications
Connector Type Polish Type Typical Insertion Loss (dB) Max. Insertion Loss (dB)
FCA SC PC <=-0.2 <=-0.35
FCA ST PC <=-0.2 <=-0.35
SC PC n/a <=-0.5
ST PC n/a <=-0.5
FC PC n/a <=-0.5
LC PC n/a <=-0.5
MU PC n/a <=-0.5
MT-RJ Flat n/a <=-0.5
MTP Flat n/a <=-0.5
FDDI PC n/a <=-0.5
Escon PC n/a <=-0.5
D4 PC n/a <=-0.5
Optiplug PC n/a <=-0.5
Optjack PC n/a <=-0.5
Min BNC PC n/a <=-0.5
Biconic PC n/a <=-1.30
SMA 905 PC n/a <=-1.30
SMA 906 PC n/a <=-1.30

home | cables | switches | contact us | our team