Warning: include(../include/topBanner.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Adapters-parts.php on line 6

Warning: include(../include/topBanner.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Adapters-parts.php on line 6

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../include/topBanner.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Adapters-parts.php on line 6

Warning: include(../include/EC.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Adapters-parts.php on line 21

Warning: include(../include/EC.html): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Adapters-parts.php on line 21

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../include/EC.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/americantechsupp/public_html/products/FiberConn-Adapters-parts.php on line 21
© 2003 American Tech Supply
Fiber Optic Connectivity
Century Fiber Optics
Connector Panels & Accessories

FiberConn
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies & Cable Management
Fiber Optic Attenuators
Fiber Optic Attenuator Specifications
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Assemblies
Fiber Optic Adapters & Adapter Panels
Fiber Optic Adapters & Adapter Panels Part Numbers
Fiber Optic Multimode Cable Specs - 62.5 Mic
Fiber Optic Multimode Cable Specs - 50 Mic
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Specs
Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pig Tail Part Numbers
Fiber Optic Multifiber Assemblies

Product Categories

Order Information

Adapters
Part No. Description
516-00001SC simplex PB
516-00001SC simplex PB
516-00002SC simplex CER
516-00003SC simplex APC CER
516-00004SC duplex PB
516-00011ST simplex PB
516-00012ST simplex CER
516-00013ST duplex PB
516-00014ST duplex CER
516-00020MT-RJ (SC footprint)
516-00030FC simplex PB DD
516-00031FC simplex CER DD
516-00032FC simplex APC PB DD
516-00033FC simplex APC CER DD
516-00034FC simplex PB SQ
516-00035FC simplex CER SQ
516-00036FC simplex APC PB SQ
516-00037FC simplex APC CER SQ
516-00040LC simplex PB
516-00041LC simplex CER
516-00042LC duplex PB
516-00043LC duplex CER


Hybrid Adapters
Part No. Description
516-00060SC-ST simplex PB
516-00061SC-ST simplex CER
516-00062SC-ST duplex PB
516-00063SC-ST duplex CER
516-00064SC-FC simplex PB
516-00065SC-FC duplex CER
PB: Phosphorous Bronze     CER: Zirconia Ceramic
DD: D-shape type     SQ: Square type


Preloaded Adapter Panels
Part No. Description
AP-106ST6 pack ST PB insert MM/SM
AP-108ST8 pack ST PB insert MM/SM
AP-106SC6 pack SC PB insert MM/SM
AP-108SC8 pack SC PB insert MM/SM
AP-104DSC4 pack SC duplex PB insert
AP-106DSC6 pack SC duplex PB insert
AP-106MT-RJ6 pack MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM
AP-106LC6 pack LC duplex PB insert
AP-106FC6 pack FC CER. insert
AP-108FC8 pack FC CER. insert
Unloaded adapter panels are also available. Please call 1-866-FIBER21 for more information.


Preloaded Adapter Panels (Corning CCH Compatible)
Part No. Description
AP-106SC-CH 6 pack SC PB insert MM/SM
AP-106DSC-CH 6 pack SC duplex PB insert
AP-106DSC-CH 6 pack (12 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM
AP-112MTRJ-CH 12 pack (24 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM
AP-106DLC-CH 6 pack (12 fiber) duplex LC PB insert
AP-106QLC-CH 6 pack (24 fiber) Quad LC PB insert

 

Preloaded Adapter Panels (Superior, Leviton Compatible)
Part No. Description
AP-106ST-SP 6 pack ST PB insert MM/SM
AP-106SC-SP 6 pack SC PB insert MM/SM
AP-106DSC-SP 6 pack SC duplex PB insert
AP-106MTRJ-SP 6 pack (12 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM
AP-112MTRJ-SP 12 pack (24 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM
AP-106LC-SP 6 pack LC duplex PB insert
AP-106FC-SP 6 pack FC CER. insert
AP-112FC-SP 12 pack FC CER. insert


home | cables | switches | contact us | our team