American Owned and Operated
 WELCOME

  Fiber Optic Product Categories

     About Us
 
©2002 American Tech Supply

Noyes Fiber Optic Test Equipment-Noyes Fiber Optic SInglemode Fiber Certification Test Kit- Noyes Single mode FIber Test Kits- Noyes Multimode Fiber Optic Test Kits-Noyes Multimode Test Kit

American Tech Supply Carries the complete line of Noyes Singlmode Fiber Optic Test Kits including the Noyes Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Kit and the Noyes Multimode Fiber Optic Test Kit. The Noyes T420 Fiber Certification Test Kit Autotest are based on length, dual-wave-length loss results, and user-supplied data such as the number of splices and connections. Has 1310nm and 1550nm Wavelength. Results also include a PASS/FAIL indication based on the user-selected Autotest rule and user-entered data such as number of connections (mated connector pairs) and splices. The T420 can also measure two-direction loss on both fibers with a single test jumper swap.

West Coast (866) 342-3721 ------ -----------------------Sales (866) FIBER-21

American Tech Supply also carries the completer line of Noyes Fiber Optic Test Equipment-including FC Noyes Backreflection Meters, SC Noyes Backreflection Meters,ST Back Relection Meters,Fiber Optic Laser Sources, Fiber Optic Light Sources, OTDR's. Mini- OTDR's, Optical Power Sources, Fiber Test Kits, Fiber Optic Scopes and Fiber Optic Laser Sources

NOYES Specifications

Noyes Fiber Optic Test Equipment- Call Today-We Carry The Complete Line

The Noyes T420 Fiber Certification Test Kit Autotest are based on length, dual-wave-length loss results, and user-supplied data such as the number of splices and connections. Has 1310nm and 1550nm Wavelength. Results also include a PASS/FAIL indication based on the user-selected Autotest rule and user-entered data such as number of connections (mated connector pairs) and splices. The T420 can also measure two-direction loss on both fibers with a single test jumper swap. The T420 can store one-direction or two-direction Autotest results for 1,000 fibers in non-volitile memory. Stored results can be transferred to a PC to generate user-customized Certification Reports with supplied Windows 95/98/nt software. In addition, T420 Autotest results can be exported for analysis or additional formatting using Microsoft Office or other application suites. The T420 can also be used as a traditional optical power meter to measure optical power at 850, 1300 and 1550 nm. Optical power results are displayed in dBm or W. Fiber Boxes are lengths of optical fiber packaged in small, field-portable cases and terminated by test jumpers with specified connector types. Fiber Boxes may be used as launch and receive cables, which are required to measure the near-end, far-end and total insertion loss of optical fiber links using and OTDR. Common fiber box configurations are listed but virtually any configuration is available. Please contact Fiber Optic Center for pricing and availability of fiber boxes with custom lengths and other fiber types. For network simulation applications, fiber boxes may include customer-specific connections and splices.

Part Number-Description Call ATS Today At (866) FIBER-21 For Discounts

T 420-ST Noyes Single Mode Fiber Certification Test Kit (ST)
T 420-FC Noyes Single Mode Fiber Certification Test Kit (FC)
T 420-SC Noyes Single Mode Fiber Certification Test Kit (SC)
T 410-ST Noyes Multimode Fiber Certification Test Kit (ST)
T 410-SC Noyes Multimode Fiber Certification Test Kit (SC)


Click here to go back to our fiber test page

American Tech Supply Carries A Full Line Of Fiber Optic Test Equipment Products from several leading manufacturers. We have a complete line of Power Meters, Light Sources,OTDR's, Test Kits, Optical Power Meters, Inspection Scopes, and many more.

If you do not see your product listed, please call our sales office for additional information.ATS also carries refurbished fiber optic test equipment at greatly reduced prices. Call us for additional details.

CALL (866) FIBER -21

We carry manufacturers from Advanced Fiber Solutions,Noyes, Fluke, Seikoh Giken, Ideal, Exfo, Perkin Elmer, Ocean Optics and more. We carry a full range of OTDR's, Optical Loss Power Meters, Laser and LED Light Sources,Fiber Optic Splicing Kits, and more. We Have Hundreds Of Fiber Optic Test Equipment Products- Too Many To List Here- If It's Fiber Optic Related Test Equipment- We Have It- For LESS!!

Call (866) FIBER-21 or (866) 650-3282 today and ask for our Monthly Specials

FIBER OPTIC TEST EQUIPMENT
Light Sources-Optical Power Meters-Optical Loss Test Kits-Backreflection Meters-Inspection Scopes-
Identifiers-OTDRs-Network Sims or Pulse Suppressors-Fiber Optic Talk Sets-Interferometers-Reference Cables
Spectrum Analyzers-Fiber Certification Test Kits-Environmental Test Systems--Test Kits-Adapter Caps and much more!

click here to go back to our fiber test page