American Owned and Operated
Noyes Fiber Optic Test Equipment
   Data- Telecom Equipment
     About Us

?2001 American Tech Supply

Noyes Optical Light Source-Noyes Video Fiber Inspection Probe LCD- Noyes 400x Handheld Optical Fiber Inspection Scope-Noyes 400x Handheld Digital Fiber Inspection Scope-Noyes 200x Handheld Optical Fiber Inspection Scope-Noyes Video Fiber Inspection Probe

American Tech Supply carries the complete line of Noyes Fiber Optic Test Equipment-including the Noyes Video Optical scopes, Noyes video fiber scope, Noyes handheld optical fiber inspection scope, and others. We also carry the entire line of OTDR's. Mini- OTDR's, Optical Power Sources, Fiber Test Kits, Fiber Optic Scopes and Fiber Optic Laser Sources. We have in stock many of Noyes products-including the Noyes Optical test sets for 850-1310-1550-1625 with FC-ST-SC connector ports

West Coast Sales (866) FIBER-21 ----------------------Call Today (866) 342-3721

NOYES Specifications

The Noyes VFS 1B-PC Video Fiber Inspection Probe. Includes probe, interface unit, neck strap, (4) AA or AC batteries, carry case and manual. Adapter tips are required and must be ordered separately. Designed to inspect fiber optic connectors in patch panels, distribution frames, network equipment, and test equipment. The VFS 1B-PC consists of an inspection probe with an internal LED coaxial light source, a miniature CCD video camera, and high resolution 5" active matrix LCD display unit or interface unit. The Magnification is >250x with 9" or larger monitor using the NTSC video out.

The Noyes OFS 300-200C Optical Fiber Inspection Scope. Includes a 2.5mm universal adapter cap and spare bulb. Adapter caps are required for operation and are sold separately. Designed to inspect connectors on fiber optic cables, patch cords, or test jumpers. The magnification is 200x and is the most popular fiberscope for inspection of multimode or singlemode fibers. Has 60 hours of continuous battery life from 2(AA)s and has a low battery indicator that will flash when approximately 8 hours of optimum brightness remains.

The VS 300 eliminates the concerns for eye safety resulting from the reliability and verifiability issues of laser filters, particularly while inspecting connector end-faces in long haul and DWDM installations. Rather than an optical system with a laser filter for viewing fiber connectors, this new design utilizes a miniature camera and a state of the art micro-display that achieves the unparalleled clarity and resolution associated with Noyes’ inspection scopes. The "next generation" VS300 is modeled after the functionality of our highly successful OFS 300 product line with the following improvements: . The VS300 has no optical path to the user’s eye. . The VS300 has NTSC video output. . The VS300 has the familiar shape and control positions of the OFS 300 but is half the weight and has a molded easy grip case with easy access battery compartment.

The Noyes OFS 300-400C Optical Fiber Inspection Scope. Includes a 2.5mm universal adapter cap and spare bulb. Adapter caps are required for operation and are sold separately. Designed to inspect connectors on fiber optic cables, patch cords, or test jumpers. The magnification is 400x and is the most popular fiberscope for inspection of multimode or singlemode fibers. Has 60 hours of continuous battery life from 2 (AA)s and has a low battery indicator that will flash when approximately 8 hours of optimum brightness remains.

VFS 1C Noyes Video Fiber Inspection Probe LCD (no adapter)
VFS 1B-PC Noyes Video Fiber Inspection Probe (no monitor/adapter)
VFS 1B Noyes Video Fiber Inspection Probe LCD (no adapter)
OFS 300-200C Noyes 200x Handheld Optical Fiber Inspection Scope
VS 300 Noyes 400x Handheld Digital Fiber Inspection Scope
OFS 300-400C Noyes 400x Handheld Optical Fiber Inspection Scope

Call American Tech Supply At (866) 650-DATA

cisco systems
Telco Systems
Anritsu
Leviton
telecom supply