Product Categories
About Us

cable, vdsl, patch

 

Fiber Optic Test Equipment- Multlink- TP220- Optical LASER Light Source- OTDR-Scopes- Optical Power Meters- Light Sources- Mini-OTDR's- Fiber Optic Scopes- Optical Scopes- Fiber Optic Identifiers- Protocol Analyzer- VOIP Testers- IP Testers- Ethernet Testers- DWDM Testing- DWDM Analysis- GFP Protocol Testing-Ethernet Testing-Data Analyzer-BER tests, XAUI and XENPAK testing, GBIIC testing Network Analyser- Performance testing- Network Monitoring

 

RP420 | RP440 | RP450 | RP455 | RP460 | TP210 | TP220 | TP230 | TP240 | TP250 | DLS350 | DLS355 | VF610 | LFI110 | Fiber Optic Test Kits

TP 220 - Optical LASER Light Source

 

 

Stable 1310nm Laser light source used with any optical power meter for accurate loss measurements on Premise/PON or Telecom single mode fiber optic networks. Includes built in 2kHz tone generator and SC connector interface.
997-134
TP 220
1310nm LASER Source
2kHz Tone
4dBm Output Power
 
 
cisco systems
Telco Systems
Anritsu
Leviton
 
 
 
 
 
 
telecom supply

- 2010 All Rights Reserved -

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIF-Bend Insensitive Fiber

New Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumpers