Ideal Product Categories

About Us

cable, vdsl, patch

 

Hyperline- Ideal Industries Cutters - Coax/Twisted Pair Cutters - Twisted Pair Cutters - Coax Cutters - Fiber Cutters Fiber Optic Test Equipment- Ideal Industries


American Tech Supply is now an authorized Hyperline distributor

From copper to fiber, the Hyperline system of products includes everything you need for installation, termination, testing and troubleshooting. And our level of technical expertise, training and customer support ensures that your total cost of ownership is kept to a minimum.

Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Patchcord, FC-FC, duplex

Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Patchcord, duplex
Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Patchcord, FC-FC, duplex

Description
Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Patchcord, FC-FC, duplex

Application
Fiber Optic Telecommunications
FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
CATV & CCTV
Data Processing Networks
Telecom Equipment
Local Area Networks

Patchcord Features
Low Insertion and Return Loss
Various Connector Type
Standard Connector Housing
Using the JC Com Standard Zirconia Ferrule

Specification
IEC 60874-10, TIA/EIA-604-2, Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Ferrule Outer Diameter 2.5mm (0.1")
Cord SM 9/125
MM 50/125, 62.5/125
Connector Type FC FC Standard
Boot Color SM: blue
MM: black
APC: Green
Hood For Ø 0.9 mm (0.035''), 2.0 mm (0.079''), 2.4 mm (0.095''), 3.0 mm (0.12'') fiber optic cable
Material (FC) Ferrule Zirconia
Spring SPS3
C-ring -
Ring Brass
Crimping ring Aluminum
Boot Santopren
Dust cap LD PE
Coupling Device Brass
Frame Brass
Washer Brass
Cable Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, PVC Buffer, Aramid yarn
LSZH jacket
Length 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m (3.28 ft, 6.56 ft, 9.84 ft, 16.4 ft)
Technical Characteristics Insertion Loss SM < 0.3 dB
MM < 0.4 dB
APC < 0.3 dB
Return Loss SM > 50 dB
MM > 50 dB
APC > 60 dB
Endface Radius PC 10mm<R<25mm (0.39''< R <0.98'')
APC 5mm<R<12mm (0.2''< R <0.47'')
Apex Offset <50um (0.002'')
Operating Temperature -40°C~85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Ordering information
FC-9-FC-FC-PC-YM Singlemode Fiber Patchcord, FC/PC-FC/PC, duplex, fiber 9/125
FC-50-FC-FC-PC-YM Multimode Fiber Patchcord, FC/PC-FC/PC, duplex, fiber 50/125
FC-62-FC-FC-PC-YM Multimode Fiber Patchcord, FC/PC-FC/PC, duplex, fiber 62.5/125
FC-9-FC-FC-APC-YM Singlemode Fiber Patchcord, FC/APC-FC/APC, duplex, fiber 9/125

Y: 1 - 1 m; 2 - 2 m; 3 - 3 m; 5 - 5 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

Call (866) 342-3721 Or Click On The Chat Button At The Top Of The Page To Talk To One Of Our Representatives

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIF-Bend Insensitive Fiber