Wirewerks Products

 

About Us

 

 
©2013 American Tech Supply
 

SC-SC OM1 MC Patch Cords- Fiber Optics- Wirewerks- Wirewerks Fiber Optic Test Equipment-ADSL Splitters-Telecommunications Test Equipment-Optical Fault Locater-OTDR- Optical Power Meter-Optical Light Sources

ATS carries Wirewerks's entire product line including their world class fiber optic test equipment, fiber optic passive and active components, DSL splitters and much more. Please visit our store for placing an order please call (866) 650-3282 for more information or quantity discounts.  Please visit our store for placing an order please call (866) 650-3282 for more information or quantity discou

Wirewerks Fiber Test Equipment- Wirewerks Fiber Enclosures- DSL Splitters-Copper Test Equipment-Fusion Splicers-Fiber Jumpers- Optical Splicing and Test Equipment

 

SC-SC OM1 MC Patch Cords

Product Overview

Part Number : MC-2SCSC001

Wirewerks mode conditioning patch cords are designed to integrate a Gigabit LX equipment to an existing building multimode cable plant. The mode conditioning patch cord will eliminate the Diffrential Mode Delay (DMD) which takes place when a single mode signal is launched directly into a multimode fiber.

Technical Specs

  • 100% factory tested
  • Offset fiber type single mode OS2
  • Cable fiber type OM1 62.5/125??m
  • Insertion Loss < 0.4dB
  • Return Loss (offset lead) ??? -55dB
  • Operating temperature -40??C (-40??F) ~ 85??C (185??F)
  • Coupled Power Ration (CPR) 28 ~ 40 dB
  • Jacket PVC OFNR

Certifications & Compliances

ROHS
Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
IEEE
802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
GR-326-CORE
Generic requirements for single mode optical connectors and jumper assemblies
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Optical fiber cabling components standards
EIA/TIA-604
Fiber optic connector intermateability standard
UL 94
tests for flammability of plastic materials for parts in devices and appliances
 
 
 

Downloads

View Product Datasheet in PDF

Home | Cables | Switches | Contact Us | Our Team | Locations

 

 

 

 

Corning Fiber Jumpers

 

Bend Bright Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Adapters

foa8mm01.gif (11826 bytes)

 

Fiber Optic Connectors

 

Fiber Optic Attenuators

 

 

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Fiber Optic Enclosures

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fan Out Cables

MPO Cassettes