Wirewerks Products

 

About Us

 

 
©2013 American Tech Supply
 

Reverse Polarity Patch Cords- Fiber Optics- Wirewerks- Wirewerks Fiber Optic Test Equipment-ADSL Splitters-Telecommunications Test Equipment-Optical Fault Locater-OTDR- Optical Power Meter-Optical Light Sources

ATS carries Wirewerks's entire product line including their world class fiber optic test equipment, fiber optic passive and active components, DSL splitters and much more. Please visit our store for placing an order please call (866) 650-3282 for more information or quantity discounts.  Please visit our store for placing an order please call (866) 650-3282 for more information or quantity discou

Wirewerks Fiber Test Equipment- Wirewerks Fiber Enclosures- DSL Splitters-Copper Test Equipment-Fusion Splicers-Fiber Jumpers- Optical Splicing and Test Equipment

 

Reverse Polarity Patch Cords

Product Overview

Part Number : PCR-2ALCCLCC003

Wirewerks Reversed Polarity Fiber optic patch cords are used in direct connect cases such as letting two terminal devices communicate without an interconnect device, or directly linking together two switches together possibly to make them work as one bigger unit.They are built as to have an A to A and B to B continuity and are clearly identified by a self-laminating label stating this is a reversed polarity patch cord and applied onto a red heat shrink for visual impact. The components??? quality used to build our reversed polarity fiber optic patch cords ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections. Wirewerks offers a wide variety of connector options, jacket colors and diafeet as well as different flammability ratings.

 

Technical Specs

  • 100% factory tested
  • Operating Temperature -20??C ~ 60?? C
  • Storage Temperature -40??C ~ 60?? C
  • Cable fiber type OM2 50/125??m or OM3 50/125??m
  • Insertion Loss (Singlemode) < 0.3dB
  • Insertion Loss (Multimode) < 0.5dB
  • Return Loss ??? -55dB
  • Cable Type: 2 Fiber Zip 3mm OFNR

Certifications & Compliances

ROHS
Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
GR-326-CORE
Generic Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies.
TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standards
EIA/TIA-604
Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard
UL 94

Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances

 
 

Downloads

View Product Datasheet in PDF

Home | Cables | Switches | Contact Us | Our Team | Locations

 

 

 

 

Corning Fiber Jumpers

 

Bend Bright Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Optic Adapters

foa8mm01.gif (11826 bytes)

 

Fiber Optic Connectors

 

Fiber Optic Attenuators

 

 

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Fiber Optic Enclosures

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fan Out Cables

MPO Cassettes