Wilcom Products

 

About Us

 

 
©2013 American Tech Supply
 

AP-VCC1C8 SC simplex/duplex- Wilcom Fiber Optic Test Equipment-ADSL Splitters-Telecommunications Test Equipment-Optical Fault Locater-OTDR- Optical Power Meter-Optical Light Sources

ATS carries Wilcom's entire product line including their world class fiber optic test equipment, fiber optic passive and active components, DSL splitters and much more. Please visit our store for placing an order please call (866) 342-3721 for more information or quantity discounts.

 

AP-VCC1C8 SC simplex/duplexT

Adapter panels designed for the use with RAC and WAC series enclosures. 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole-to-hole spacing. Built of 16-gauge steel, the Standard Series panels are powder-coated for a long lasting, rust-resistant finish. Adapters with PB (phosphor-bronze) alignment sleeves are suitable for average multimode or singlemode use. For ultra-low loss singlemode applications or frequent matings, adapters with zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves will provide exceptional performance.

Product Description

Adapter Panel - 6 pack SC simplex SM
Model Part Number Price Quantity
AP-VCC1C6 30032361 $46.10

Product Description

Adapter Panel - 6 pack SC duplex SM
Model Part Number Price Quantity
AP-VCC1CB 30032364 $79.03

Product Description

Adapter Panel - 6 pack SC/APC simplex
Model Part Number Price Quantity
AP-VCC3A6 30032463 $44.14

Product Description

Adapter Panel - 6 pack SC/APC duplex
Model Part Number Price Quantity
AP-VCC3AB 30032466 $63.14

Product Description

Adapter Panel - 6 pack SC simplex MM
Model Part Number Price Quantity
AP-VCCG06 30032469 $39.91

Product Description

Adapter Panel - 6 pack SC duplex MM
Model Part Number Price Quantity
AP-VCCG0B 30032472 $47.22