American Owned and Operated
MPO Fiber Optic Jumpers

Distribution Enclosures and Boxes
Distribution Box - Economy Wall Mount


Adapter Panels and Adapters

Fiber Optic Jumpers

     About Us

2002 American Tech Supply

 

MPO Fiber Optic Jumpers -Fiber Optic MPO Jumper- MPO Multimode jumpers- MPO Singlemode Jumpers- Fiber Optic Patch Cords

WHY MTP? /MPO?

MPO Fiber Optic Jumpers- MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies

FIBER OPTIC CABLE ASSEMBLY PRICING BELOW-WHY MTP? /MPO?

Corning MTP Cassettes

MPO Fiber Optic Connectors

American Tech Supply stocks thousands of many popular types MPO and MTP patch cords and mpo jumpers including single-mode, multi-mode, ribbon cable, bare fiberribbon, ruggedlized type, or custom applications. We also carry singlemode fiber optic jumpers and singlemode fiber optic assemblies in several types including ST and SC singlemode patch cables along with a complete assortment of fiber optic patch cords including LC singlemode, SC singlemode jumpers, and ST singlemode jumpers and adapters. Our singlemode jumpers, single mode patch cables and single mode assemblies come are available in a variety of sizes. To ensure the products' performance, our manufacturing process utilizes high quality connectors with ceramic ferrules (Or Pbronze-if requested), and OFNR riser or higher graded fiber cables. Our extensive range of fiber cable is available in 900um, 1.6mm and 3mm jacketed fiber wires terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, FC, MTRJ and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations. We offer the finest quality fiber optic assemblies from several manufacturers including Emerson, Corning, ADC,Telect and more.

ICC MPO Jumper Part Number Internal Skew MPO Cassette Product Description Carton Quantity Case quantity Price
ICFOJA5515 633758028592 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER, MPO-MP0, MM, 50/125  15m 1 25 175.01
ICFOJA5G30 633758028738 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER, MPO-MPO, MM, 10GIG 50/125, 30m 1 25 385.01
ICFOJATG05 633758031066 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 10GPLNM 05 1 25 161.71
ICFOJATG10 633758031073 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 10GPLNM 10 1 25 236.26
ICFOJATG15 633758031080 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 10GPLNM 15 1 20 310.78
ICFOJATG20 633758031097 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 10GPLNM 20 1 15 385.31
ICFOJATG30 633758031103 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 10GPLNM 30 1 15 534.37
ICFOJATG50 633758031110 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 10GPLNM 50 1 10 832.50
ICFOJATM05 633758031004 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 PLNM 5M 1 10 130.16
ICFOJATM10 633758031011 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 PLNM 10M 1 5 173.12
ICFOJATM15 633758031028 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 PLNM 15M 1 20 216.10
ICFOJATM20 633758031035 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 PLNM 20M 1 15 259.06
ICFOJATM30 633758031042 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 PLNM 30M 1 15 344.99
ICFOJATM50 633758031059 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 50/125 PLNM 50M 1 10 516.88
ICFOJATN05 633758030885 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 62.5/125 PLNM 5M 1 10 130.16
ICFOJATN10 633758030892 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 62.5/125 PLNM 10M 1 5 173.12
ICFOJATN15 633758030908 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 62.5/125 PLNM 15M 1 20 216.10
ICFOJATN20 633758030915 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 62.5/125 PLNM 20M 1 15 259.06
ICFOJATN30 633758030922 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 62.5/125 PLNM 30M 1 15 344.99
ICFOJATN50 633758030939 MPO Fiber Optic JUMPER- MPO-MPO 12F MM 62.5/125 PLNM 50M 1 20 516.88

We have instock most on the fiber optic assemblies and FIBER OPTIC JUMPERs listed below. ATS provides the highest level of fiber optic patch cords connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.  Manufactured and tested to the tightest specifications, Bour patch cords exceed Telcordia GR-326 requirements.  Our precision zirconia ferrules and environmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.Our FIBER OPTIC JUMPERs are optically tested and visually inspected to ensure that fiber optic return loss, insertion loss, and end-face geometry requirements are satisfied.  Our proprietary fiber optic connector polishing processes and fiber optic cable assembly techniques provide minimal back reflection and ultra low insertion loss.  All ATS supplier facilities worldwide are ISO 9000 registered.

American Tech Supply also carries military grade fiber optic assemblies. These military grade fiber optic assemblies use M28876-27 Connectors offer rugged military and industrial multifiber optical connectors for shipboard, indoor and outdoor requirements. These connectors are designed to perform in a wide range of environmental conditions. Plugs and receptacles have several key options to prevent configuration problems in systems using multiple connectors. The M28876 series products are available with cadmium-plated aluminum and stainless steel. For less critical environments, an aluminum with cadmium plate over electroless nickel may be used. Stainless steel may be an excellent solution for applications where contact with salt spray and other corrosive elements is possible. The M28876 series of connectors uses the M29504/14 & /15 terminals.

American Tech Supply Now stocks the newest 10 gigabit fiber opitc cable assemblies, multifiber assemblies,MTP fiber optic assemblies, indoor outdoor fiber optic assemblies, mode conditioning fiber optic assemblies and of course we welcome all custom fiber optic assmblies- info.

Pre-Terminated Multi-Fiber Assemblies-Info

MTP Cassettes-Info

For Simplex Fiber Optic Assemblies Click Here

American Tech Supply can normally ship all our fiber optic jumpers and fiber optic assmblies below the SAME DAY- provided we get your order before 1pm Pacific Time. We GUARANTEE THE LOWEST PRICES ON ALL OUR FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS incuding our singlemode jumpers, multimode jumpers, LC jumpers, ST jumpers, SC jumper, MTRJ jumpers, custom fiber optic assemblies-and fiber optic adapters.

HOW TO EXTEND YOUR ETHERNET SIGNAL MORE THAN 300 FEET USING FIBER OPTIC CABLE

July 1/2006 Due to massive fluctuations in the cost of oil, copper and raw goods- please call first to get latest pricing on all copper cables

Fiber Optic Adapters- We Stock Thousands of Fiber Optic Adapters
Pulling Fiber? Ask About our inexpensive Fiber Optic Pulling Eye Attachment

ATS also offer EXTREME DISCOUNTS for all fiber optic assembly orders over 50 pcs. Some discounts for single mode jumpers aand multimode jumpers can befrom 50% to 75% on orders for 50pcs and more.We offer even more discounts for ORDERS OF 100 PCS AND MORE-AT ONE TIME. Call us for additional savings. American Tech Supply also can provide you with most custom assemblies with 24 hour turnaround. Call us for quantity discount pricing. American Tech Supply will meet or beat any written quote from any supplier in the United States! We are American Operated!!

CALL (866) 342-3721

Please see our FIBER OPTIC Jumper-Patch Cords Pricing Below All of our fiber optic assemblies below can be shipped the same day- if the order is placed before 1pm Pacific Time. Custom fiber optic cable assemblies take 1-3 days to ship in order to meet specific requirements and specifications.WE WILL MEET OR BEAT ANY US BASED QUOTE ON FIBER OPTIC CABLE ASSEMBLIES WITHOUT SACRIFICING QUALITY!!

FIBER OPTIC Enclosures-Click Here

We specialize in building custom fiber optic cable assemblies to meet specific requirements and specifications. You can choose from assorted fiber optic cables and fiber optic connectors from different manufacturers. We can terminate the fiber optic connector in many different ways, which will save you money without comprising performance. As with all of our fiber optic cable assemblies, all multifiber fiber optic cable assemblies are individually inspected and tested for optical performance. In addition, we can provide CAD drawings to help you with the installation. To ensure the products' performance, our manufacturing process utilizes high quality fiber optic connectors with ceramic ferrules (Or Pbronze-if requested), and OFNR riser or higher graded fiber cables. Our extensive range of fiber optic cable is available in 900um, 1.6mm and 3mm jacketed fiber wires terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, FC, MTRJ and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

New Modular Fiber Systems

D: ST-SC Fiber Patch Cable--E: SC-SC Fiber Patch Cable F:ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable

FIBER OPTIC Jumper-Patch Cords Pricing Below

 

West Coast Sales (866) 342-3721 East Coast Sales (866) 650-3282

American Tech Supply stocks thousands of singlemode fiber optic jumpers and singlemode fiber optic assemblies in several types including ST and SC singlemode patch cables along with a complete assortment of fiber optic patch cords including LC singlemode, SC singlemode jumpers, and ST singlemode jumpers and adapters. Our singlemode jumpers, single mode patch cables and single mode assemblies come are available in a variety of sizes. To ensure the products' performance, our manufacturing process utilizes high quality connectors with ceramic ferrules (Or Pbronze-if requested), and OFNR riser or higher graded fiber cables. Our extensive range of fiber cable is available in 900um, 1.6mm and 3mm jacketed fiber wires terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, FC, MTRJ and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

American Tech Supply also can provide you with most custom assemblies with 24 hour turnaround. Call us for quantity discount pricing. American Tech Supply will meet or beat any written quote from any supplier in the United States! We are American Operated!!

Call Us For Military Spec Fiber Assemblies and Connestors-MIL-C-28876 Connector Systems
M28876-27 Connectors offer rugged military and industrial multifiber optical connectors for shipboard, indoor and outdoor requirements. These connectors are designed to perform in a wide range of environmental conditions. Plugs and receptacles have several key options to prevent configuration problems in systems using multiple connectors. The M28876 series products are available with cadmium-plated aluminum and stainless steel. For less critical environments, an aluminum with cadmium plate over electroless nickel may be used. Stainless steel may be an excellent solution for applications where contact with salt spray and other corrosive elements is possible. The M28876 series of connectors uses the M29504/14 & /15 termini.

Quick-turn multi-fiber assemblies are available in 50/125, 62.5/125 and 9/125 singlemode configurations for ST, SC, LC, MT-RJ and FC connectors. 10 Gbps 50/125 and MTP® trunk solutions are included in our Enterprise line, for these 2 items only.Our cable choices include indoor, outdoor, dual use - indoor/outdoor, armored cable, cable in conduit as well as traditional riser, plenum and low smoke / zero-halogen solutions. For part number structure,

We specialize in building custom cable assemblies to meet specific requirements and specifications. You can choose from assorted cables and connectors from different manufacturers. We can terminate the connector in many different ways, which will save you money without comprising performance. As with all of our fiber optic cable assemblies, all multifiber cable assemblies are individually inspected and tested for optical performance. In addition, we provide CAD drawings to help you with the installation. You can choose from assorted fiber optic cables and fiber optic connectors from different manufacturers. We can terminate the fiber optic connector in many different ways, which will save you money without comprising performanceTo ensure the products' performance, our manufacturing process utilizes high quality fiber optic connectors with ceramic ferrules (Or Pbronze-if requested), and OFNR riser or higher graded fiber cables. Our extensive range of fiber optic cable is available in 900um, 1.6mm and 3mm jacketed fiber wires terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, FC, MTRJ and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

SEE FIBER OPTIC Jumper Pricing Below

We carry a complete line of Fiber Optic Jumpers , Patch Panels, Fiber Optics Adapters, Singlemode & Multimode SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ Fiber Optic Jumpers, Fiber Optic Rack Mount Enclosures and Fiber Optic Enclosures.

- Variety of cable and connector types: indoor and outdoor, 1 to 288 strands
- 100% optically inspected
-Insertion loss tested; results shipped with each order
-CAD drawing available upon request for special configurations
-Cable assembly engineering and technical support available

Call Our Offices At (866) 342-3721 For Discounted Pricing and Custom Product Ordering-

We can make fiber optic patch cords for singlemode jumpers & multimode jumpers and assemblies at any length. We normally have a 1-2 day turn around for 'custom' orders

Always Ask For Special Project VOLUME Pricing- Massive Discounts For 50Pcs or more-Up to 75% Less!!

Fiber Optic Assemblies - Fiber Optic Enclosures

Call Our Knowlegeable Friendly Customer Service Reps At (866) FIBER-21

"Don't Gamble With Quality- Buy American"

To meet the growing demand for quality fiber optic solutions, American Tech Supply offers a wide range of reliable and affordable fiber optic products. As we move towards the future, our fiber manufacturer partners seek to solve problems in today's crowded telecom room and work area by providing small form factor (SFF) solutions. Our fiber work area outlet boxes fill the need for a smooth transition in bringing fiber to the desktop. The addition of fiber optic MT-RJ products in 1999, followed by the incorporation of LC products in 2001, shows our commitment to providing complete quality fiber solutions for all your needs.
Our extensive fiber optic solutions include fiber optic patch panels, adapters, distribution enclosures and boxes.ATS also offers fiber optic jumper cables for singlemode and multimode applications. Every product has been individually tested and certified to ensure that they exceed the most rigid industry specifications.

Designed to save both time and money, our fiber optic solutions are versatile and competitively priced. From the telecom room to the work area, we provides dependable, cost-effective Fiber Optic Solutions.When challenged to find reliable Fiber Optic Solutions for your business or customer, turn to ATS, where Quality Is Always Affordable.

---(866) FIBER-21

Singlemode Assemblies-Multimode Assemblies Pricing

Pricing As Of

Part Number-
Description Of Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Price
ATSVCC2P201M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER-Ask For "Internet Special" - 25 pcs or more @ $ 12.99 each) $14.99
ATSVCC2P202M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $18.10
ATSVCC2P203M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $18.28
ATSVCC2P204M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $19.28
ATSVCC2P205M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $19.17
ATSVCC2P206M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $21.38
ATSVCC2P207M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $22.28
ATSVCC2P208M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $22.38
ATSVCC2P209M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $24.28
ATSVCC2P210M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $24.78
ATSVCC2P215M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $25.38
ATSVAA2P201M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $14.99
ATSVAA2P202M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $15.65
ATSVAA2P203M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $16.28
ATSVAA2P204M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $16.58
ATSVAA2P205M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $16.98
ATSVAA2P206M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $18.88
ATSVAA2P207M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $19.88
ATSVAA2P208M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $19.98
ATSVAA2P209M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $20.88
ATSVAA2P210M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $20.98
ATSVAA2P215M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $25.88
ATSVAC2P201M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $15.28
ATSVAC2P202M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $15.88
ATSVAC2P203M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $15.98
ATSVAC2P204M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $17.88
ATSVAC2P205M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $18.88
ATSVAC2P206M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $19.98
ATSVAC2P207M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $21.88
ATSVAC2P208M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $21.98
ATSVAC2P209M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $25.88
ATSVAC2P210M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $27.88
ATSVAC2P215M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $28.98
ATSVAC2P230M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER,30 METERS $39.98
ATSV662P201M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $30.30
ATSV662P202M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $30.88
ATSV662P203M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $31.88
ATSV662P204M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $32.58
ATSV662P205M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $32.98
ATSV662P206M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $33.28
ATSV662P207M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $34.28
ATSV662P208M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $37.28
ATSV662P209M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $37.88
ATSV662P210M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $37.98
ATSV662P215M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $38.98
ATSV662P220M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 20 METERS $41.98
ATSV6C2P201M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $25.98
ATSV6C2P202M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $26.28
ATSV6C2P203M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $26.48
ATSV6C2P204M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $27.08
ATSV6C2P205M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $27.27
ATSV6C2P206M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $28.38
ATSV6C2P207M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $28.88
ATSV6C2P208M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $28.98
ATSV6C2P209M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $29.98
ATSV6C2P210M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $31.88
ATSV6C2P215M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER,15 METERS $34.88
ATSV6C2P220M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 20 METERS $37.38
ATSV6A2P201M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS,1 METER $24.88
ATSV6A2P202M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 2 METERS $24.98
ATSV6A2P203M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 3 METERS $25.08
ATSV6A2P204M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 4 METERS $25.98
ATSV6A2P205M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 5 METERS $26.68
ATSV6A2P206M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 6 METERS $27.28
ATSV6A2P207M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 7 METERS $28.78
ATSV6A2P208M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 8 METERS $28.98
ATSV6A2P209M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 9 METERS $29.99
ATSV6A2P210M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 10 METERS $30.10
ATSV6A2P215M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 15 METERS $33.38
ATSV6A2P220M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 20 METERS $35.08
ATSV662P101M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $18.88
ATSV662P102M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $18.98
ATSV662P103M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $19.98
ATSV662P104M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $21.88
ATSV662P105M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $23.88
ATSV662P106M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $23.98
ATSV662P107M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $24.78
ATSV662P108M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $25.98
ATSV662P109M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $26.98
ATSV662P110M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $27.00
ATSV662P115M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $29.28
ATSV662P130M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 30 METERS $45.88
ATSV6C2P101M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $16.98
ATSV6C2P102M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $18.78
ATSV6C2P103M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $19.98
ATSV6C2P104M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $20.98
ATSV6C2P105M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $21.98
ATSV6C2P106M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $22.28
ATSV6C2P107M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $23.98
ATSV6C2P108M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $25.88
ATSV6C2P109M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $26.88
ATSV6C2P110M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $26.98
ATSV6C2P115M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER,15 METERS $27.98
ATSV6C2P130M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 30 METERS $46.88
ATSV6A2P101M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS,1 METER $16.88
ATSV6A2P102M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 2 METERS $17.88
ATSV6A2P103M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 3 METERS $18.88
ATSV6A2P104M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 4 METERS $20.88
ATSV6A2P105M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 5 METERS $22.88
ATSV6A2P106M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 6 METERS $23.88
ATSV6A2P107M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 7 METERS $24.88
ATSV6A2P108M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 8 METERS $25.88
ATSV6A2P109M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 9 METERS $26.88
ATSV6A2P110M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 10 METERS $26.98
ATSV6A2P115M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 15 METERS $27.98
ATSV6A2P130M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 30 METERS $48.88
ATSEFMTMT01M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1METER $13.88
ATSEFMTMT02M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $14.88
ATSEFMTMT03M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $15.28
ATSEFMTMT05M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $15.58
ATSEFMTMT10M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $20.88
ATSEFMTMT30M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 30 METERS $39.88
ATSEFSCMT01M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 1 METER $13.88
ATSEFSCMT02M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 2 METERS $14.88
ATSEFSCMT03M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 3 METERS $14.98
ATSEFSCMT05M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 5 METERS $17.78
ATSEFSCMT10M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 10 METERS $21.88
ATSEFSCMT30M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 30 METERS $44.88
ATSEFSTMT01M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 1 METER $13.88
ATSEFSTMT02M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 2 METERS $14.88
ATSEFSTMT03M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 3 METERS $15.88
ATSEFSTMT05M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 5 METERS $17.88
ATSEFSTMT10M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 10 METERS $22.78
ATSEFSTMT30M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 30 METERS $42.88
ATSEFSCP01M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $10.88
ATSEFSCP02M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $11.88
ATSEFSCP03M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $12.88
ATSEFSCP04M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $14.88
ATSEFSCP05M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $14.98
ATSEFSCP06M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $14.98
ATSEFSCP07M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $15.98
ATSEFSCP08M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $17.98
ATSEFSCP09M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $18.88
ATSEFSCP10M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $18.98
ATSEFSCP15M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $23.88
ATSEFSTP01M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $9.98
ATSEFSTP02M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $10.88
ATSEFSTP03M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $10.98
ATSEFSTP04M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $12.88
ATSEFSTP05M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $12.98
ATSEFSTP06M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $13.98
ATSEFSTP07M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $14.98
ATSEFSTP08M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $15.98
ATSEFSTP09M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $16.58
ATSEFSTP10M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $16.78
ATSEFSTP15M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $19.98
ATSEFSTSCP01M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $10.88
ATSEFSTSCP02M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $11.88
ATSEFSTSCP03M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $11.99
ATSEFSTSCP04M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $13.88
ATSEFSTSCP05M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $14.88
ATSEFSTSCP06M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $15.98
ATSEFSTSCP07M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $16.88
ATSEFSTSCP08M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $16.98
ATSEFSTSCP09M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $17.58
ATSEFSTSCP10M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $19.88
ATSEFSTSCP15M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $22.88
ATSV332P401M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1METER $13.88
ATSV332P402M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $14.88
ATSV332P403M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $15.88
ATSV332P405M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $17.88
ATSV332P410M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $20.98
ATSV332P420M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 20 METERS $29.98
ATSV3C2P401M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 1 METER $13.88
ATSV3C2P402M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 2 METERS $16.88
ATSV3C2P403M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 3 METERS $17.88
ATSV3C2P405M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 5 METERS $19.98
ATSV3C2P410M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 10 METERS $22.88
ATSV3C2P420M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 20 METERS $30.38
ATSV3A2P401M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 1 METER $14.88
ATSV3A2P402M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 2 METERS $15.88
ATSV3A2P403M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 3 METERS $15.98
ATSV3A2P405M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 5 METERS $17.88
ATSV3A2P410M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER 10 METERS $22.88
ATSV3A2P420M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 20 METERS $33.88
ATSVCC2P401M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $12.88
ATSVCC2P402M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $14.88
ATSVCC2P403M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $14.98
ATSVCC2P404M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $16.88
ATSVCC2P405M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $17.88
ATSVCC2P406M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $18.58
ATSVCC2P407M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $19.98
ATSVCC2P408M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $20.88
ATSVCC2P409M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $20.98
ATSVCC2P410M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $21.88
ATSVCC2P415M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $25.88
ATSVAA2P401M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $10.88
ATSVAA2P402M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $11.88
ATSVAA2P403M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $12.88
ATSVAA2P404M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $13.88
ATSVAA2P405M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $13.98
ATSVAA2P406M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $15.88
ATSVAA2P407M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $16.88
ATSVAA2P408M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $18.88
ATSVAA2P409M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $18.98
ATSVAA2P410M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $19.00
ATSVAA2P415M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $22.88
ATSVAC2P401M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $13.88
ATSVAC2P402M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $13.88
ATSVAC2P403M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $13.98
ATSVAC2P404M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $16.98
ATSVAC2P405M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $17.88
ATSVAC2P406M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $18.88
ATSVAC2P407M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $20.88
ATSVAC2P408M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $20.98
ATSVAC2P409M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $21.88
ATSVAC2P410M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $22.88
ATSVAC2P415M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $26.88
ATSVAC2P430M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER,30 METERS $42.88
ATSV662P401M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $19.88
ATSV662P402M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $19.98
ATSV662P403M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $21.98
ATSV662P404M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $24.98
ATSV662P405M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $26.88
ATSV662P406M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $26.98
ATSV662P407M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $27.00
ATSV662P408M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $27.28
ATSV662P409M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $27.98
ATSV662P410M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $30.88
ATSV662P415M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 15 METERS $32.88
ATSV662P420M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 20 METERS $37.88
ATSV6C2P401M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 1 METER $16.98
ATSV6C2P402M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 2 METERS $18.88
ATSV6C2P403M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 3 METERS $19.88
ATSV6C2P404M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 4 METERS $22.88
ATSV6C2P405M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 5 METERS $23.88
ATSV6C2P406M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 6 METERS $24.88
ATSV6C2P407M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 7 METERS $25.88
ATSV6C2P408M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 8 METERS $25.98
ATSV6C2P409M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 9 METERS $27.00
ATSV6C2P410M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 10 METERS $27.28
ATSV6C2P415M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER,15 METERS $30.88
ATSV6C2P420M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPER, 20 METERS $36.88
ATSV6A2P401M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS,1 METER $16.88
ATSV6A2P402M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 2 METERS $17.88
ATSV6A2P403M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 3 METERS $18.88
ATSV6A2P404M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 4 METERS $21.88
ATSV6A2P405M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 5 METERS $22.88
ATSV6A2P406M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 6 METERS $23.88
ATSV6A2P407M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 7 METERS $24.88
ATSV6A2P408M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 8 METERS $26.88
ATSV6A2P409M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 9 METERS $27.88
ATSV6A2P410M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 10 METERS $28.88
ATSV6A2P415M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 15 METERS $29.88
ATSV6A2P420M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC JUMPERS, 20 METERS $35.98

Fiber Optic Cable Home Page

Fiber Optic Enclosures-Click Here for a Complete List & pricing

 

Besides The Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Fiber Optic Jumpers Lised Above- we carry all the fiber optic patch cords and fiber optic jumpers below

ST FIBER OPTIC JUMPER
FC fiber cable assemblies
SC fiber cable assemblies
Biconic fiber assemblies
FDDI cables

SMA fiber assemblies
Escon fiber optics
MTRJ fiber patch cords
MU fiberoptics
FA fibre cables

D4 optical fiber assemblies
E2000 fiber cable assemlbies
MTP optical fiber
MPO optical fiber assemblies
Opti Jack fibre optics

Multimode 62.5/125 micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Multimode 50/125 micron Duplex Fiber Assemblies
Single-Mode 9/125 micron Duplex Fiber Patch cords and Jumpers
Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Adapters
Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber Optic Cables /Fiber Jumpers
Duplex MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Cable
Duplex MTRJ-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Duplex MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex SC-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex ST-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex ST-ST Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex LC-ST Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex LC-MTRJ Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex LC-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Singlemode Duplex SC-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Singlemode Duplex ST-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Singlemode Duplex ST-ST Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

 

BRIEF OVER VIEW OF FIBER OPTIC CABLE ADVANTAGES OVER COPPER:

• SPEED: Fiber optic networks operate at high speeds - up into the gigabits
• BANDWIDTH: large carrying capacity
• DISTANCE: Signals can be transmitted further without needing to be "refreshed" or strengthened.
• RESISTANCE: Greater resistance to electromagnetic noise such as radios, motors or other nearby cables.
• MAINTENANCE: Fiber optic cables costs much less to maintain.

In recent years it has become apparent that fiber-optics are steadily replacing copper wire as an appropriate means of communication signal transmission. They span the long distances between local phone systems as well as providing the backbone for many network systems. Other system users include cable television services, university campuses, office buildings, industrial plants, and electric utility companies.A fiber-optic system is similar to the copper wire system that fiber-optics is replacing. The difference is that fiber-optics use light pulses to transmit information down fiber lines instead of using electronic pulses to transmit information down copper lines. Looking at the components in a fiber-optic chain will give a better understanding of how the system works in conjunction with wire based systems.

At one end of the system is a transmitter. This is the place of origin for information coming on to fiber-optic lines. The transmitter accepts coded electronic pulse information coming from copper wire. It then processes and translates that information into equivalently coded light pulses. A light-emitting diode (LED) or an injection-laser diode (ILD) can be used for generating the light pulses. Using a lens, the light pulses are funneled into the fiber-optic medium where they transmit themselves down the line.Think of a fiber cable in terms of very long cardboard roll (from the inside roll of paper towel) that is coated with a mirror.
If you shine a flashlight in one you can see light at the far end - even if bent the roll around a corner.Light pulses move easily down the fiber-optic line because of a principle known as total internal reflection. "This principle of total internal reflection states that when the angle of incidence exceeds a critical value, light cannot get out of the glass; instead, the light bounces back in. When this principle is applied to the construction of the fiber-optic strand, it is possible to transmit information down fiber lines in the form of light pulses.
Multimode cable is made of of glass fibers, with a common diameters in the 50-to-100 micron range for the light carry component (the most common size is 62.5). POF is a newer plastic-based cable which promises performance similar to glass cable on very short runs, but at a lower cost.

Multimode fiber gives you high bandwidth at high speeds over medium distances. Light waves are dispersed into numerous paths, or modes, as they travel through the cable's core typically 850 or 1300nm. Typical multimode fiber core diameters are 50, 62.5, and 100 micrometers. However, in long cable runs (greater than 3000 feet [914.4 ml), multiple paths of light can cause signal distortion at the receiving end, resulting in an unclear and incomplete data transmission. The use of fiber-optics was generally not available until 1970 when Corning Glass Works was able to produce a fiber with a loss of 20 dB/km. It was recognized that optical fiber would be feasible for telecommunication transmission only if glass could be developed so pure that attenuation would be 20dB/km or less. That is, 1% of the light would remain after traveling 1 km. Today's optical fiber attenuation ranges from 0.5dB/km to 1000dB/km depending on the optical fiber used. Attenuation limits are based on intended application.

The applications of optical fiber communications have increased at a rapid rate, since the first commercial installation of a fiber-optic system in 1977. Telephone companies began early on, replacing their old copper wire systems with optical fiber lines. Today's telephone companies use optical fiber throughout their system as the backbone architecture and as the long-distance connection between city phone systems. Cable television companies have also began integrating fiber-optics into their cable systems. The trunk lines that connect central offices have generally been replaced with optical fiber. Some providers have begun experimenting with fiber to the curb using a fiber/coaxial hybrid. Such a hybrid allows for the integration of fiber and coaxial at a neighborhood location. This location, called a node, would provide the optical receiver that converts the light impulses back to electronic signals. The signals could then be fed to individual homes via coaxial cable. Local Area Networks (LAN) is a collective group of computers, or computer systems, connected to each other allowing for shared program software or data bases. Colleges, universities, office buildings, and industrial plants, just to name a few, all make use of optical fiber within their LAN systems.

Power companies are an emerging group that have begun to utilize fiber-optics in their communication systems. Most power utilities already have fiber-optic communication systems in use for monitoring their power grid systems.

Call ATS Today at (866) FIBER-21 or (866) 342-3721

©copyright 2003 American Tech Supply